A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 193 West Church St, Waterford Ontario N0E 1Y0
2 days on Market

193 West Church St, Waterford, Ontario N0E 1Y0

Detached
1
1
~702 sqft
$299,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1
1
~702 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$427/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Opportunity meets potential in this charming bungalow set on a generously sized lot. If you've been searching for a home you can truly make your own, this is your canvas! Ideal for those with vision, this property offers the flexibility to live in while you update, renovate, or build out over time. The expansive backyard is a standout feature-perfect for avid gardeners or anyone dreaming of creating a private outdoor retreat. Picture fruit trees, vibrant flower beds, and thriving vegetable gardens all in your own space. For the right buyer, it's an exciting opportunity to bring your ideas to life and build equity along the way. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or someone ready to create a personalized haven, this property is full of promise!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1948
SqFt~702 SqFt
Lot Size18,320 SqFt(229 x 80)
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®Number40829474

Living Room

4.17 x 3.51

Dining Room

3.02 x 1.93

Kitchen

2.79 x 4.17

Bathroom

4-Piece

Features

Lot size: 18,320 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 3

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 12, 2026
ListedActive
$299,900
2 days on market
history photo preview34
Listing by itso®
Property listed by Gale Group Realty Brokerage, Brokerage