Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 1481 Norfolk County Road 19 E, Wilsonville Ontario N0E 1Z0
Re-listed 24 days ago

1481 Norfolk County Road 19 E, Wilsonville, Ontario N0E 1Z0

Detached
3
2
~1748 sqft
$•••,•••
$729,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1748 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market24 days

Total days on market
58 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$417/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Step into your dream country escape! Nestled on over half acre, this raised bungalow offers stunning sunset views right from your backyard. Inside, the open kitchen main floor layout offers plenty of space to cook and entertain with easy access to the patio for those bbq nights. With 3+1 bdrms, 2 full baths, updated modern exterior and an inviting above ground pool with wrap around deck, this home is a true retreat. The partially finished basement features a versatile rec room with an extra bedroom perfect for a guest area. Plus, there’s an additional unfinished room brimming with potential – imagine transforming this space into a home office, gym or custom 4th bedroom. The possibilities are endless! Access the city with ease- only 20min to Brantford and 35min into Hamilton.

Property Details

StyleBungalow Raised
ViewClear, Pasture, Trees/Woods
Age of property1987
SqFt~1748 SqFt
Lot Size23,357 Ac(250.89 x 93.1)
Parking Spaces8
MLS ®Number40825161
Community NameNorfolk County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Central Vacuum
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump

Main Floor

Bedroom Primary

3.63 x 3.66

carpet free / laminate

Living Room

3.51 x 4.50

Carpet Free

Bathroom

4-Piece

Eat-in Kitchen

3.38 x 6.07

Features

Lot size: 23,357 Ac
Pool: Above Ground
Septic Tank

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 8

Property History