Patio, water/lake/river/ocean view for 128 Brown St, Port Dover Ontario N0A 1N7
8 days on Market

128 Brown St, Port Dover, Ontario N0A 1N7

Detached
2 + 2
3 + 1
~2000 sqft
$1,289,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
3 + 1
~2000 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$644/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

This stone and brick waterfront home in Port Dover offers approximately 2,000 sq. ft. of light and bright living space. Oversized windows and six waterfront patio doors flood the home with natural light and showcase stunning, unobstructed lake views throughout. Designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living, the walk-out basement and expansive upper and lower composite decks—spanning the full width of the home—create the perfect setting to relax and entertain while enjoying stunning water views. The open-concept living and dining areas flow effortlessly into an updated kitchen featuring custom cabinetry with an integrated refrigerator, quartz counters, open shelving, and a generous island. The main-floor primary suite is a true retreat complete with waterfront views and patio doors to the deck. A spa-like ensuite features a spacious glass shower, freestanding tub, and walk-in closet. A main-floor office/small bedroom is currently utilized as a laundry room, with additional laundry hookups also located in the primary walk-in closet. The lower walk-out level adds to the living space and includes two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a bright family room with direct access to the lower deck. Additional features include a double-wide concrete driveway, new shingles (2021), shoreline protection, and a mature shade tree that enhances outdoor dining and entertaining. Experience the best of the Port Dover lifestyle in this bright, airy lakefront home—your perfect year-round lakehouse retreat.