Unknown for 158 Hagar St, Welland Ontario L3B 4J8
10 days on Market

158 Hagar St, Welland, Ontario L3B 4J8

Townhouse
-
-
~4500 sqft
$899,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
-
-
~4500 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market10 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$199/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Purpose-built 6-unit apartment building offering a solid investment opportunity with a desirable unit mix of five spacious 2-bedroom units and one 1-bedroom unit. This property features ample on-site parking for tenants and guests, along with four units enjoying south-facing balconies that provide excellent natural light and added tenant appeal. Rents and expenses are approximate, presenting an opportunity for buyers to further optimize income over time. The building is ideally located in close proximity to a wide range of amenities including shopping, transit, and services, with convenient access to the highway-making it attractive for both tenants and investors alike.

Property Details

StyleResidential Income
View-
Age of property1967
SqFt~4500 SqFt
Lot Size7,140 SqFt(102 x 70)
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®Number40826806
Community NameEastdale
Data SourceITSO
Listing byCOLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE REAL ESTATE

Features

Heating: Electric, Radiant
Basement: Full, Finished

Features

Lot size: 7,140 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 6

Property listed by COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE REAL ESTATE, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Eastdale

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailEastdale

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Townhouse - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

0 day