Re-listed 1 year ago

312 Clarence St, Port Colborne, Ontario L3K 3G8

Detached
2
2 + 1
~1000 sqft
$•••,•••
$448,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
2 + 1
~1000 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 year

Total days on market
719 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$448/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 312 Clarence Street, this executive semi-detached property is ideally located in the heart of Port Colborne. This charming two-bedroom, two-bathroom fully brick home offers 1,000 square feet of living space and features a well-thought-out layout. Upon entering, you will be greeted by abundant natural light that flows throughout the home. The formal dining room, currently utilized as a hair salon, presents the flexibility to be converted to suit your needs, whether that being a third bedroom or a redesigned kitchen. The main floor includes a bathroom, a comfortable living room, and a kitchen with a separate entrance leading to the generously sized, fully fenced backyard. The upper level boasts two well-sized bedrooms, a spacious bathroom, and a laundry area. The backyard provides a private retreat with a deck for enjoying sunny days, a fire pit for entertaining, and a large shed for additional storage. Situated near excellent dining options, reputable schools, Nickel Beach, H.H. Knoll Park, local trails, and a range of amenities, this home presents a unique opportunity in a sought-after location. Don’t miss your chance to experience all it has to offer.

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1000 SqFt
Lot Size4,231 SqFt(132 x 32.06)
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®Number40658458
Community NameSugarloaf
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX GARDEN CITY REALTY INC, BROKERAGE

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas