Home with brick exterior material, building for 34 Meadowlark Dr, Port Colborne Ontario L3K 6E4
73 days on Market

34 Meadowlark Dr, Port Colborne, Ontario L3K 6E4

Detached
1 + 2
2
~1702 sqft
$•••,•••
$525,575
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
1 + 2
2
~1702 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market73 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$308/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Meadow Heights, offering exceptional value in a prime location. The Wallflower Model is a freehold, Energy Star Certified semi-detached bungalow set on a rare 119’ deep lot, thoughtfully designed for first-time buyers or downsizers seeking space and long-term value. Offering approximately 1,702 sq. ft. of finished living space, including a fully finished basement, this home delivers impressive square footage at an attractive price point. The main level features 9-foot ceilings, a private primary bedroom, and an open-concept kitchen with 36” upper cabinetry, soft-close doors, and a flush breakfast bar. The finished lower level adds two additional bedrooms and a spacious family room with large egress windows for abundant natural light. Purchase with confidence from a trusted builder known for quality craftsmanship, with an early 2027 closing and the opportunity to personalize your home alongside the builder’s interior designer. Other incentives include a $5000 Leons appliance voucher to pick your appliances; Energystar-rated build; free air conditioner; no development fees! Listed price is the base purchase price, excluding HST. As a new home, HST of 13% is payable in addition to the listed price. Eligible buyers (primary residence, purchase agreement signed April 1, 2026 – March 31, 2027) may qualify for HST rebates on homes under the current Ontario/federal program. Buyers should confirm eligibility with their lawyer or tax advisor during the conditional period of the offer.