A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, forest/trees view for 2010 Hansler St, Pelham Ontario L0S 1M0
Re-listed 4 days ago

2010 Hansler St, Pelham, Ontario L0S 1M0

Detached
3 + 1
5 + 3
~4572 sqft
$•••,•••
$1,699,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
5 + 3
~4572 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Total days on market
352 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$371/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 2010 Hansler Street - a truly distinctive estate offering an exceptional blend of space, privacy, and versatility. Nestled on more than four scenic acres and backing onto Saint Johns Conservation, this remarkable property stands in a class of its own. The expansive brick bungalow features three generously sized bedrooms and three well-designed bathrooms on the main level. A warm and inviting living room is anchored by a stunning wood-burning fireplace, with a second fireplace echoing the same charm in the fully finished lower level. The eat-in kitchen is both practical and inviting, with easy access to a mudroom that connects to the double-car garage and backyard.For more formal gatherings, the dining room opens to a unique second-level addition - a large enclosed balcony showcasing sweeping views of the property and overlooking a bright, sun-filled sunroom below.The lower level is perfectly suited for entertaining, offering a spacious great room with multiple areas for relaxing or hosting guests. This level also includes a second dining space, several lounge areas, and three additional sinks located in the bar, a flexible office or bedroom, and near the bonus addition. This bonus room, complete with a wood-burning stove and glass doors leading outside, has long served as a welcoming space for holidays and family events. Two additional bathrooms and a games room complete this level. A true highlight of the property is the impressive 7,600 sq ft heated workshop. Thoughtfully designed with multiple sections, varying levels, secure access points, extensive storage, and two office areas, it offers endless possibilities for business, hobbies, or recreational use. Two separate driveways provide convenient access - one leading to the main residence and the other to the rear workshop - ensuring ease of movement throughout the property. With ample parking available, accommodating guests or equipment is never an issue.