Unknown for 8 Lorraine St, Virgil Ontario L0S 1T0
2 days on Market

8 Lorraine St, Virgil, Ontario L0S 1T0

Detached
3
1
~1234 sqft
$629,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1234 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$509/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 8 Lorraine in the heart of Virgil, a property bursting with potential for the right buyer with vision. Situated in a desirable Niagara-on-the-Lake location close to wineries, parks, schools, and all the charm of Old Town NOTL, this 3-bedroom home offers an exciting opportunity to renovate, invest, or create something truly special. Set on a beautiful deep 70 x 203.25 ft lot, this property provides endless possibilities both inside and out. Featuring a bright sunroom at the back that's perfect for relaxing and enjoying your morning coffee or evening sunsets, this home has the bones to become something truly amazing. Opportunities like this in Virgil don't come around often!

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property1952
SqFt~1234 SqFt
Lot Size14,227 SqFt(203.25 x 70)
Parking Spaces5
MLS ®Number40830876

Bedroom

3.38 x 3.78

Bedroom

3.43 x 4.39

Features

Lot size: 14,227 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 4

Total parking spaces 5

Property History

May 15, 2026
ListedActive
$629,000
2 days on market
history photo preview38
Listing by itso®
Property listed by RE/MAX Niagara Realty Ltd., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image