Unknown for 6189 Kister Rd, Niagara Falls Ontario L2G 0B7
6 days on Market

6189 Kister Rd, Niagara Falls, Ontario L2G 0B7

Other
-
-
~11797 sqft
$869,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Other
-
-
~11797 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market6 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$73/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Exceptional Industrial-Zoned Income Property Offering Multiple Self-Contained Living Spaces, Redevelopment Potential, And Outstanding Flexibility On A Private 50 x 235 Ft Lot With No Rear Neighbours. Located Within One Of Niagara Falls' Fastest Evolving Growth Corridors, Minutes To The QEW, Niagara Falls Amenities, And The Niagara Falls GO Station With Daily Toronto Service.Positioned Near The New South Niagara Hospital Currently Under Development At Montrose And Biggar Roads, This Area Is Expected To Benefit From Significant Long-Term Employment And Infrastructure Growth Associated With The $3.6 Billion Hospital Project Scheduled To Open In 2028.The Main Residence Features A Bright Living Area With Walkout To A Large Deck, Functional Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Main Floor Bedroom, And 3-Piece Bath. The Upper-Level Suite Includes A Private Entrance, Kitchenette, Living Room, 1 Bedroom, And 4-Piece Bath. The Finished Basement Offers An Additional Bedroom, Laundry, Storage, And Separate Walk-Out Entrance.The Fully Self-Contained Auxiliary Dwelling Includes 3 Bedrooms Plus Den, Full Bath, Open-Concept Kitchen/Living Area, Private Deck, And Fenced Side Yard.Both Dwellings Are Currently Tenanted And Generating Approximately $5,000/Month Gross Rental Income ($60,000 Annually), Offering Immediate Cash Flow With A Cap Rate Exceeding 5%.Additional Features Include Desirable General Industrial (GI) Zoning, Detached 3-Car Garage Ideal For Contractor Use Or Storage, Multiple Private Entrances, Ample Parking, Protected Wetlands On One Side, And A Quiet Country-Like Setting. Rare Opportunity Offering Income, Flexibility, And Future Upside Potential.