267 days on Market

390 Mountain Rd, Grimsby, Ontario L3M 4E7

Detached
3 + 1
3
~3124 sqft
$•••,•••
$999,950
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3
~3124 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market267 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$320/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

One of a kind, custom built 1624 sq ft brick bungalow sits on over 1 acre of beautifully landscaped property. 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, large eat-in-kitchen, with stainless steel appliances and granite counters. Enjoy peaceful country living with spacious 17' x 12' covered back deck looking out on to endless greenspace, forest and creek. Just minutes away from charming downtown Grimsby and QEW. RSA.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
ViewForest
Age of property-
SqFt~3124 SqFt
Lot Size114,162 SqFt(389.82 x 292.86)
Parking Spaces11
MLS ®Number40763160
Community NameGrimsby Mountain
Data SourceITSO
Listing bySutton Group Innovative Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full, Finished

Main Floor

Foyer

9.04 x 6.04

Tile Floors

Family Room

15.06 x 13.11

Hardwood Floor

Bedroom

11.03 x 10.04

Hardwood Floor

Bedroom Primary

13.08 x 11.06

ensuite / hardwood floor / walk-in closet

Features

Lot size: 114,162 SqFt
Septic Tank

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 9

Total parking spaces 11

Property listed by Sutton Group Innovative Realty Inc., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Grimsby Mountain

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailGrimsby Mountain

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days