Home with brick exterior material, street for 18 Anne Crt, Grimsby Ontario L3M 5B4
2 days on Market

18 Anne Crt, Grimsby, Ontario L3M 5B4

Detached
3 + 1
2
~967 sqft
$879,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
2
~967 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$908/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Beautifully maintained 4-level backsplit tucked away on a quiet, family-friendly court just a short walk to the lake. Offering nearly 2,000 sq ft of versatile living space, this spacious home features 3+1 generous bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, ideal for growing families or multi-generational living. The oversized kitchen overlooks a warm and inviting lower-level family room complete with an ornate gas fireplace—perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. Extensively updated for peace of mind, recent improvements completed within the last five years include the roof, garage door, driveway, pathway to the backyard, landscaping with new sod, in-ground sprinkler system, fence, deck, water softener, exterior faucets, new toilets, updated bathroom sinks, and stainless steel appliances. The furnace is approximately 10 years old, has been well maintained, and continues to operate efficiently. Enjoy the convenience of inside garage access, an additional side entrance off the kitchen, and sliding patio doors leading to a spacious fenced backyard designed for outdoor enjoyment. Located close to parks, waterfront trails, schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this is an exceptional opportunity in a sought-after lakeside neighbourhood.

Property Details

StyleBacksplit
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~967 SqFt
Lot Size7,541 SqFt(110 x 68.56)
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®Number40825112
Community NameGrimsby Beach
Data SourceITSO
Listing byKeller Williams Edge Realty