3 days on Market

4334 Arejay Ave, Beamsville, Ontario L3J 0P7

Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~2893 sqft
$784,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 1
3 + 1
~2893 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$271/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Central Beamsville location within walking distance to everyday amenities, the public pool, scenic walking paths, and within the sought-after Senator Gibson School catchment! This spacious 3+1 bedroom, 2.5 bath family home is designed for comfortable living with a bright main floor family room, generous living spaces, and a cozy rec room perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or family fun in every season. Step outside to your easy-maintenance backyard retreat featuring a hot tub—ideal for unwinding year-round. Thoughtful updates include shingles (2015), furnace and central air (2017), hot water rental (2025), plus a beautifully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, exceptional storage, and stylish functionality for busy family life. Permanent soffit lighting with easy to install Gemstone App. Enjoy quick QEW access for commuters, convenient GO Bus pickup, and an unbeatable Niagara lifestyle with renowned wineries, fantastic restaurants, and all the charm of Wine Country just minutes away. A perfect blend of family comfort, location, and lifestyle awaits!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1998
SqFt~2893 SqFt
Lot Size4,535 Ac(105.77 x 42.88)
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number40821432
Community NameNorth Beamsville
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump

Main Floor

Living Room

3.48 x 4.93