A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 4280 Cherry Ave, Lincoln Ontario L0R 1B1
1 day on Market

4280 Cherry Ave, Lincoln, Ontario L0R 1B1

Detached
3
3 + 1
~3940 sqft
$2,999,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
3 + 1
~3940 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$761/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Rittermere Estate - a landmark property and a legacy opportunity, set on nearly 22 acres of Niagara's most picturesque farmland with sweeping views of the escarpment. Nestled among thriving orchards of apricots, peaches, grapes, apples, and cherries, this remarkable estate delivers a true farm-to-table lifestyle paired with refined rural living. Built in 1861, this stately Ontario Georgian home offers an expansive two-storey home offers over 4,600 sq ft of living space, rich with character and thoughtful design. Inside, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, three well-appointed bathrooms, and multiple inviting entertainment areas-perfect for hosting family and friends. Three fireplaces add warmth and ambiance, while an abundance of windows fills the home with natural light and showcases breathtaking scenic views from every angle. Outdoors, the property continues to impress. A beautifully designed courtyard features a heated in-ground pool, creating a private oasis for summer relaxation. The detached five car garage and generous grounds provide ample space for hobbyists, workshop needs, or car enthusiasts. The barn, renovated in 2011, offers concrete floors throughout, with the back half fully insulated and heated by a propane furnace-ideal for a variety of agricultural or recreational uses. A tranquil pond complete with a dock adds to the serene setting, making this property as peaceful as it is functional. Rittermere Estate is a rare opportunity to own a stunning countryside retreat where classic charm meets modern comfort, all surrounded by the beauty of Niagara's agricultural landscape.