Re-listed 22 days ago

25 Pen Lake Point Rd #230, Huntsville, Ontario P1H 1A9

In the same building:
-
Condo
1 + 1
1
~700-799 sqft
$•••,•••
$449,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1 + 1
1
~700-799 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market22 days

Total days on market
485 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$601/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in this gorgeous renovated condo nestled within the prestigious Lakeside Lodge At Deerhurst Resort. This 748Sq. Ft 1 Bed + Den Condo is Professionally Decorated And Fully Furnished - Just Move In. All The Comforts Of Home Plus All The Resort Services And Amenities To Enjoy With Owner Discounts For Restaurants, Golf, Spa, Pools, Hot Tub, Beach, Tennis, Hiking, Snowshoeing And Much More. Opt-In Rental Program For Additional Income! Unit currently in the Rental Pool. Current net income is approx. $17,000 a year. HST applicable to sale. Located just outside of Huntsville, you're minutes away from trendy shops, tourist spots and restaurants. Peninsula Lake is part of a chain of lakes offers over 40miles of boating, you can boat directly into Downtown Huntsville, stroll Main Street, and enjoy the many restaurants and shops. Deer hurst Resort attracts visitors from all over the world who choose to vacation here for our idyllic lakeside location, friendly service, variety of amenities and facilities including our abundance of activities year-round. The famous18-hole Deerhurst Highlands course is perfect for the golfer in the family. **EXTRAS** Designer Decorated & Fully Furnished Ready To Enjoy Or Join The Rental Program For Additional Income. Amenities include outdoor pool and hot tub, beach volleyball court, rec room with billiards, cable and electric car charger

Property Details

StyleApartment
View-
Age of property6-10
SqFt~700-799 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®NumberX13068696
Community NameHuntsville
Data SourceTRREB
Listing byRE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

Features

Heating: Forced Air