Open: Sat, 3PM to 5PM
Unknown for 11 Glen Eagle Crt, Huntsville Ontario P1H 1B1
1 day on Market

11 Glen Eagle Crt, Huntsville, Ontario P1H 1B1

Detached
2 + 2
4 + 1
~5727 sqft
$2,295,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
4 + 1
~5727 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$400/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Set against the fairways of the prestigious Deerhurst Golf Course, this newly built residence is a striking expression of modern luxury and thoughtfully functional living. Offering 5,000 + sqft, the home features 5 spacious bedrooms and 4.5 spa-inspired baths. From the moment you step through the grand front door, you are greeted by the great room with vaulted wood ceilings, custom stone fireplace, seamlessly opening into the dining area and kitchen. Expansive 9-ft triple-glazed aluminum sliding doors create seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The kitchen is a true statement, outfitted with Monogram, Miele, and Fisher & Paykel appliances; it showcases sleek custom cabinetry, quartz surfaces, a generous island, and a walk in pantry. A striking custom glass wine display adds a sophisticated focal point, while the engineered white oak flooring, 10-ft ceilings, and integrated built-in speakers elevate the space throughout. The primary suite serves as a serene retreat, complete with ensuite showcasing a steam shower, double vanity, Kohler fixtures, and a custom walk-in closet. Step directly onto a private deck from the bedroom, creating an elegant indoor-outdoor sanctuary. With 10-ft ceilings the basement is a luxuriously appointed space, offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. A family room provides a relaxing setting while the wet bar allows ease of entertaining. The dedicated theatre room is great for movie nights. Walkout access to the backyard extends living outdoors. This exceptional home blends architectural sophistication with modern comfort. Complete with LP siding, Trex decking, a triple garage with in-floor heating, and thoughtful details such as a mudroom with dog wash station. Every detail of this home reflects refined craftsmanship and sophisticated design, creating a truly exceptional residence on the Deerhurst Golf Course.