1 day on Market

3 Narbonne Cres, Stoney Creek, Ontario L8J 1P0

Detached
4
3
~3455 sqft
$999,950
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
3
~3455 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$289/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Nestled in the highly sought-after Felker neighbourhood of Stoney Creek, this stunning newer home at 3 Narbonne Crescent offers the perfect blend of modern living, space, and future potential. Less than 10 years old, this beautifully maintained property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, ideal for growing families or multi-generational living. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting layout filled with oversized windows that flood the home with natural light. The open-concept main living areas provide the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining alike. The modern kitchen seamlessly connects to the dining and living spaces, creating a warm and functional atmosphere. The unfinished lower level presents endless possibilities with a separate side entrance already in place — making it an excellent opportunity for a future in-law suite, income potential, or additional living space customized to your needs. Located in a family-friendly community close to parks, schools, shopping, highways, and all amenities, this home offers both comfort and convenience in one of Stoney Creek’s desirable neighbourhoods. A fantastic opportunity to own a newer home with room to grow!

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~3455 SqFt
Lot Size4,329 SqFt(110.08 x 39.33)
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®Number40829183
Community NameFelker
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas