Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 1294 Concession 8 West Conc #90, Flamborough Ontario N0B 2J0
1 day on Market

1294 Concession 8 West Conc #90, Flamborough, Ontario N0B 2J0

Detached
3
1
~1193 sqft
$329,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1193 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$275/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Beverly Hills Estates in Flamborough, a sought-after year-round community offering peaceful living surrounded by nature, trails, and an active community lifestyle. This meticulously maintained 3-bedroom plus den modular home features a spacious kitchen, front-facing living room with cozy propane fireplace, and a bright, fully self-contained layout. Enjoy the convenience of full-size laundry in the 4-piece bathroom, along with beautifully cared-for gardens and landscaping. Step outside to a large deck perfect for relaxing or entertaining, plus a generous 10x20 shed for additional storage plus parking for up to 3 cars. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a serene setting.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1987
SqFt~1193 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number40830604
Community NameFlamborough
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

Features

Heating: Electric Forced Air, Fireplace-Propane
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

Bathroom

2.39 x 3.00

4-Piece

Living Room

4.67 x 3.99

Bedroom

2.57 x 2.97

Bedroom

3.15 x 2.82

Features

Septic Tank

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

May 18, 2026
ListedActive
$329,000
1 day on market
history photo preview24
Listing by itso®
Property listed by RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image