Unknown for 1085 Concession 10 Rd #23, Flamborough Ontario N0B 2J0
5 days on Market

1085 Concession 10 Rd #23, Flamborough, Ontario N0B 2J0

Detached
2
1
~715 sqft
$249,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~715 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$349/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Enjoy country living in the natural setting of Rocky Ridge Estates. Brand new two bedroom home nestled on a wide lot with double drive and garden shed. Year round living for all ages in this ideally located park close to shops and entertainment centers. Along the west side of the park is the LaFarge trail - great for hiking, jogging and dog walking. Bonuses are 100 Amp service, central air, fridge, stove, hood fan, dishwasher, washer and dryer. Possession can also be immediate. Appointment times - very flexible.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property2024
SqFt~715 SqFt
Lot Size3,500 SqFt(70 x 50)
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40828759

Living Room

3.89 x 4.06

bay window / carpet free / inside entry

Bedroom

3.28 x 2.21

Bathroom

1.88 x 1.57

3-Piece

Bedroom Primary

3.12 x 3.12

Features

Lot size: 3,500 SqFt
Septic Tank

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

May 8, 2026
ListedActive
$249,900
5 days on market
history photo preview28
Listing by itso®
Property listed by RE/MAX Real Estate Centre Inc., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Flamborough

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailFlamborough

Balanced Market

View Market Data

Detached house - for the past 30 days