9 days on Market

255 Macnab St, Dundas, Ontario L9H 2K4

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1331 sqft
$799,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1331 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$600/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to the heart of Dundas, This charming and extensively updated 2+1 bedroom home offers a fantastic walkable lifestyle close to parks, schools, the arena, public pool, rec centre, trails, shops, and restaurants. Featuring functional main-floor living with spacious principal rooms, laundry, bedroom, and a full 4-piece bath, plus 2 additional bedrooms upstairs. Major updates include all new electrical and plumbing, new 200-amp service and panel, spray foam insulation throughout, central air, two upstairs mini-split units, new windows, new doors, and a new roof. Outside, enjoy a huge private yard with perennial gardens, storage shed, a covered front porch, and a brand-new concrete back patio perfect for entertaining. Driveway has an easement/right of way with lots of parking available. A thoughtfully renovated home in one of Dundas's most desirable neighbourhoods.

Property Details

Style1.5 Storey
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1331 SqFt
Lot Size4,719 SqFt(121 x 39)
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®Number40830389

Bedroom

4.27 x 3.48

2-Piece

Bedroom

2.74 x 4.65

Features

Lot size: 4,719 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$799,900
9 days on market