Home with brick exterior material, street for 24 Macklin St, Hamilton Ontario L8S 3S1
Re-listed 16 days ago

24 Macklin St, Hamilton, Ontario L8S 3S1

Townhouse
2
1
~1036 sqft
$•••,•••
$315,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
1
~1036 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market16 days

Total days on market
271 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$304/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Convenience and value come together in this charming co-op townhouse, ideally located in the sought-after Westdale community. Perfect for downsizers or anyone seeking an affordable lifestyle, this home features 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, a private yard, and your own parking spot—offering both comfort and practicality. Steps to shopping, restaurants, and public transit, and just minutes from downtown Hamilton, this Westdale gem truly checks all the boxes.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1036 SqFt
Lot Size17,169 SqFt(72 x 238.47)
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number40826770
Community NameWestdale North
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Escarpment Golfi Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Baseboard
Basement: Separate Entrance, Full, Finished

Main Floor

Bedroom

3.96 x 2.67

Laminate

Bedroom

3.84 x 2.46

Laminate

Living Room

4.24 x 4.09

Laminate

Features

Lot size: 17,169 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

Property listed by RE/MAX Escarpment Golfi Realty Inc., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Westdale North

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailWestdale North

Strong Seller's Market

View Market Data

Townhouse - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market

Avg. Days on Market

Past 30 days

0 day

Compared to

2025

35 days

2024

167 days

New Listings

Past 30 days

0 listing

Compared to