12 days on Market

39 Sister Varga Terr #306, Hamilton, Ontario L9B 0J7

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1278 sqft
$730,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1278 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market12 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$571/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to carefree living in Upper Mill Pond at St. Elizabeth Village. This spacious and beautifully updated 1,278 sqft. suite offers 2 bedrooms, a den, 2 full bathrooms, and two private balconies designed to enjoy the peaceful surroundings and vibrant community lifestyle. The bright open concept kitchen overlooks the living and dining area, creating a welcoming space for entertaining or quiet mornings at home. Large windows and the east facing balcony fill the home with natural morning sunlight while offering lovely views of one of the Village ponds. The generous primary bedroom features its own private northeast facing balcony along with a full ensuite bathroom complete with a walk in shower. A second full 4 piece bathroom is perfect for guests, while the den provides flexible space for a home office, reading room, or hobby area. This unit also includes exclusive underground parking and a storage locker for added convenience. Residents of Upper Mill Pond enjoy private access to the courtyard lounge with beautiful greenspace views behind the building, along with exceptional amenities including the indoor heated pool, gym, saunas, and golf simulator. Located beside the clubhouse where social events and activities bring neighbours together, this home is also just a short walk to the medical clinic, pharmacy, cafe, hair salon, massage clinic, woodworking shop, and hobby spaces available to all Residents. This is a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfort, connection, and easy living in one of the Village’s most desirable buildings.