Open: Sat, 6PM to 8PM
Unknown for 15 Derby St #7, Hamilton Ontario L8W 3T3
2 days on Market

15 Derby St #7, Hamilton, Ontario L8W 3T3

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1352.36 sqft
$490,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1352.36 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$362/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to unit 7 at the highly sought-after Derby Street Townhome Estates! Situated where comfort meets everyday conveniences, a tour of this townhome reveals a fresh and modern interior with numerous upgrades throughout. The upper and main floors showcase brand new European White Ash flooring that combines durability with warm, upscale feel. The newly updated kitchen with a very functional island is equipped with premium Stainless Steel LG appliances and it seamlessly connect with the stylish and open layout of the living and dining spaces. One of the second floor's main attraction is the spacious primary bedroom that has its own ensuite 3pc bathroom and a walk-in closet. The two additional bedrooms each have closets with custom organizers and the bedrooms are complemented by a tastefully updated main bathroom. Step outside to a surprisingly bigger than expected low-maintenance backyard area with a two-tier patio designed for multiple entertaining needs. The steel Pergola provides the shaded comfort needed to enjoy summer days and backyard retreats with friends and family. With amenities like parks, schools, transit and other everyday needed services nearby, this beautiful move-in-ready townhome is a great place to call home!

Upcoming Open Houses

May 24Sun6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
May 23Sat6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property1990
SqFt~1352.36 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40831055