A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, unknown for 886 Golf Links Rd #204, Ancaster Ontario L9K 1J8
2 days on Market

886 Golf Links Rd #204, Ancaster, Ontario L9K 1J8

In the same building:
-
Condo
1
1
~544 sqft
$379,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
1
1
~544 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$696/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Ancaster Oasis at 886 Golf Links Road — a stylish and move-in ready 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offering 544 sq. ft. of open-concept living with 9-foot ceilings, tile flooring throughout the main living areas, laminate in the bedroom, and a sleek kitchen finished with quartz countertops. The unit comes complete with underground parking and a private storage locker. Situated directly across from the Meadowlands Power Centre, you're steps from Costco, Sobeys, Home Depot, LCBO, Cineplex, Starbucks, Jack Astor's, Milestones, and much more — with a Walk Score of 70, most daily errands are easily done on foot. Commuters will love the quick access to Hwy 403 and the Lincoln M. Alexander Parkway, connecting you effortlessly to Hamilton, Brantford, and the GTA. An exceptional opportunity for first-time buyers and investors alike in one of Ancaster's most convenient and well-connected locations.

Property Details

Style1 Storey/Apt
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~544 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number40832409
Community NameHorning
Data SourceITSO
Listing byHomelife Professionals Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

Bathroom

3-piece / tile floors

Kitchen

3.38 x 3.51

open concept / tile floors

Living Room

3.63 x 3.38

open concept / tile floors

Laundry

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 0

Total parking spaces 1

Amenities