3 days on Market

827 Pine St, Dunnville, Ontario N1A 2M6

Detached
3
2
~1682 sqft
$469,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2
~1682 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$279/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Tastefully updated, Ideally located 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2 storey home situated perfectly on premium 67.25’ x 97.25’ lot on quiet Pine Street. Great curb appeal with sided exterior, oversized paved driveway with parking for 6 cars, detached heated 16’ x 30’ garage & additional 16’ x 26’ storage shed, fully fenced yard, & private backyard deck for entertaining. The flowing interior layout features 1682 sq ft of well designed living space highlighted by open concept main floor layout including updated eat in kitchen with white cabinetry, backsplash, & tile flooring, formal dining area, large living room, additional family room with corner gas fireplace overlooking the backyard, desired MF laundry, & 3 pc bathroom. The upper level includes 3 spacious bedrooms & newly renovated 4 pc bathroom. Updates include decor, flooring, fixtures, & more. Conveniently located close to parks, schools, shopping, downtown amenities, restaurants, & Grand River waterfront park with boat ramp. Ideal home for the first time Buyer, family, or those looking for ample garage space. Quick closing available – all appliances included. Shows extremely well. Attractively updated & Affordably priced. Enjoy & Experience charming Dunnville Living!

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property1925
SqFt~1682 SqFt
Lot Size6,540 SqFt(97.25 x 67.25)
Parking Spaces7
MLS ®Number40832140
Community NameHaldimand County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc.