41 days on Market

8 Owl Lane, Caledonia, Ontario N3W 0G4

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1559 sqft
$•••,•••
$609,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1559 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market41 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$390/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 8 Owl Lane. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath freehold townhouse features the perfect blend of comfort and convenience, with no condo road fees and a prime location in a fantastic neighbourhood. Featuring a single-car garage, hardwood flooring on the main level, and second-floor laundry, this home is ideal for modern living. A great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors. No representations or warranties are made of any kind. Rental equipment, parking fees, and other fees are unknown. RSA.

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property2022
SqFt~1559 SqFt
Lot Size1,838 SqFt(91.86 x 20.01)
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40817989

Storage

8.05 x 5.89

Storage

4.93 x 2.54

Features

Lot size: 1,838 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 1

Total parking spaces 2

Property History

Apr 6, 2026
ListedActive
$609,000
41 days on market
history photo preview36
Listing by itso®
Property listed by Royal LePage State Realty Inc., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Haldimand County

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailHaldimand County

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Townhouse - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market