46 days on Market

68A Main St #27, Hagersville, Ontario N0A 1H0

Townhouse
2
2 + 1
~1434 sqft
$499,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2
2 + 1
~1434 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market46 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$348/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to Unit 27 at 68A Main Street N in the heart of Hagersville! This beautifully maintained 2-storey townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a fully finished basement, providing comfortable and versatile living space for first-time buyers, downsizers, or professionals alike. Freshly painted throughout and completely carpet-free, this home features a bright, functional layout and a modern kitchen complete with new appliances. Pride of ownership is evident throughout, with thoughtful updates and a move-in-ready feel. Step outside to your fully fenced backyard with a private shed for additional storage — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Unique to this unit, enjoy the bonus of two parking spaces, setting it apart from others in the complex. Low-maintenance living is made easy with snow removal and lawn care included. Conveniently located within walking distance to parks, sports arena, library, and the new Hagersville Active Living Centre, and just minutes to all amenities Hagersville has to offer. A fantastic opportunity to own a stylish, low-maintenance home in a welcoming community — just move in and enjoy!

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property2012
SqFt~1434 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40818841
Community NameHaldimand County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byKeller Williams Complete Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Central Vacuum
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump