Open: Sun, 5PM to 7PM
A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 430 Winniett St, Caledonia Ontario N3W 1E4
Re-listed 1 day ago

430 Winniett St, Caledonia, Ontario N3W 1E4

Detached
2 + 1
3
~2018 sqft
$•••,•••
$659,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
3
~2018 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Total days on market
128 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$327/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Beautifully maintained bungalow with over 2,000 sqft of finished living space, complete with an in-law suite or rental income potential, tucked away on a quiet, secluded cul-de-sac close to the heart of the growing town of Caledonia. Set on a large lot with no immediate rear neighbours, this home offers a peaceful, private landscape without moving into the countryside. The main floor is filled with character and natural light, featuring a vaulted wood plank ceiling with exposed beams and the skylight creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The eat-in kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, with walk-out access to the deck - perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. On the main floor you’ll find the primary bedroom with a 3-piece ensuite and a walk-in closet, the additional bedroom/office space provides direct access to the double car garage and finally a beautifully updated 3-piece bath with a claw-foot tub. The fully finished walk-out basement offers exceptional versatility with an open concept in-law suite, complete with a full kitchen, large dining room, living room, and a bedroom with ensuite privilege. Walk out to the lower-level deck and enjoy the serene surroundings - this space is perfect for family members or potential rental income. Ideally located just a short jaunt to downtown Caledonia, offering access to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Seneca Park & the Rotary Riverside Trail and The Caledonia Fairgrounds are just down the street, and commuters will appreciate the quick access to Highway 403. Call to book a showing today!