Home with brick exterior material, street for 119 North Cayuga St, Dunnville Ontario N1A 1P3
2 days on Market

119 North Cayuga St, Dunnville, Ontario N1A 1P3

Townhouse
-
-
~1312 sqft
$514,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
-
-
~1312 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$392/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Classic & stately 2 storey (1312sf) in central Dunnville – walking distance to schools, the hospital, Grand River, & the vibrant town core! With R2 zoning, this house is currently configured as an up/down duplex with private side entrance. Each unit has one bedroom, living room, kitchen, & a 4pc bath. Use the rental income to offset your mortgage OR easily convert it back to a single-family home. Generously sized 66x122 lot with a scattering of mature trees, detached shed w/ concrete floor, and a covered deck & porch. Bonus: 100AMP breaker panel, f/air gas furnace, vinyl windows, full block basement, & attached 12x24 garage. Whether you're looking to build equity with a tenant or build a life in a family home, this is an affordable opportunity you can’t afford to miss!

Property Details

StyleResidential Income
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1312 SqFt
Lot Size8,052 SqFt(122 x 66)
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number40830597
Community NameHaldimand County
Data SourceITSO
Listing byRE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc.

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Basement: Full, Unfinished, Sump Pump

Features

Lot size: 8,052 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

May 15, 2026
Listed for
$514,900
Login required
Listed
$•••,•••
2 days on market
history photo preview45
Listing by itso®
Property listed by RE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image