Unknown for 263 Georgian Dr #202, Oakville Ontario L6H 0L2
9 hours on Market

263 Georgian Dr #202, Oakville, Ontario L6H 0L2

In the same building:
-
Condo
2
2
~1000-1199 sqft
$649,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Condo
2
2
~1000-1199 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$596/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded and move-in ready 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom urban townhome located in the heart of Uptown Oakville. Featuring one of the largest layouts in the complex with approximately 1,089 sq.ft., this bright and modern home offers an open-concept design with spacious sun-filled living and dining areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Tastefully updated throughout with hardwood flooring across the entire home, quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms, fresh paint, and clean modern finishes, this home truly shows pride of ownership. The primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and a private 3-piece ensuuite bathroom. A rare bonus is the attached private garage with indoor access, plus an additional driveway parking space large enough to fit a truck. Located in one of Oakville's most convenient communities, you are within walking distance to Walmart, Real Canadian Superstore, GoodLife Fitness, LCBO, Restaurants, Cafes, Banks, Salons, and everyday amenities. Close to top-rated schools, parks, Sheridan College, Oakville Trafalgar Memorial Hospital, Trafalgar GO Station, and major highways. Perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or professionals looking for a stylish turnkey home in a prime location.

Property Details

StyleStacked Townhouse
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1000-1199 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®NumberW13137600
Community NameRiver Oaks
Data SourceTRREB
Listing byCENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

Features

Heating: Forced Air
Cooling: Central Air

Main Floor

Living

3.05 x 6.4

Combined W/Dining / hardwood floor / Open Concept

Dining

3.05 x 6.4

Combined W/Living / hardwood floor / Open Concept

Kitchen

3.15 x 2.29

Stainless Steel Appl / Quartz Counter