Home with vinyl exterior material, street for 111 Elizabeth St, Durham Ontario N0G 1R0
2 days on Market

111 Elizabeth St, Durham, Ontario N0G 1R0

Detached
2 + 1
1
~1536 sqft
$449,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 1
1
~1536 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$292/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Beautifully maintained pristine bungalow located in the thriving community of Durham, Ontario. Drive a little and save a lot while enjoying small-town charm with easy access to Mount Forest and Hanover. This turn-key home is perfect for first-time buyers, small families, or retirees looking for convenient one-floor living with minimal stairs. Close to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. Features include gorgeous hardwood flooring, quartz countertops, and tasteful finishes throughout. Pride of ownership is evident inside and out - seeing is believing! A fantastic opportunity to finally kiss your landlord goodbye ... ask me how! Fridge, stove, and hot water tank (2019). Bedroom window replaced in 2021. New siding completed in 2021.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1960
SqFt~1536 SqFt
Lot Size5,176 SqFt(50 x 103.53)
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number40829936

Bedroom Primary

3.07 x 3.28

Hardwood Floor

Living Room

5.33 x 3.66

Hardwood Floor

Bedroom

3.76 x 3.28

Hardwood Floor

Kitchen

4.11 x 3.66

Hardwood Floor

Features

Lot size: 5,176 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 1

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 3

Property History

May 13, 2026
ListedActive
$449,000
2 days on market
history photo preview12