Home with brick exterior material, street for 29 Corbett St, Grey Ontario N0C 1B0
Re-listed 1 day ago

29 Corbett St, Grey, Ontario N0C 1B0

Detached
3
4 + 1
~2011 sqft
$•••,•••
$559,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
4 + 1
~2011 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Total days on market
43 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$278/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Marvelous very spacious and bright detached home for sale!!! Huge lot with backyard privacy!!! Many feature include 9 ft ceilings, a grand double height foyer, bright open!!! Modern kitchen with granite countertop!!! Upstairs three spacious and bright bedrooms, each with its own private ensuite!!! Master bed room with walk in closed and ensuite Tub and shower bath!!! All high efficiency appliances!!! Main floor laundry with extra cloths cabinet!!! Double Garage and 4 car Parking driveway!!! Garage door entry into Laundry room!!! Motivated seller.!!!

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~2011 SqFt
Lot Size3,954 SqFt(96.39 x 41.03)
Parking Spaces6
MLS ®Number40830086
Community NameSouthgate
Data SourceITSO
Listing byCENTURY 21 MILLENNIUM INC

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Full, Unfinished

Main Floor

Family Room

4.06 x 5.94

Bathroom

2-Piece

Features

Lot size: 3,954 SqFt
Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 4

Total parking spaces 6

Property History

Login required
Price changeActive
$•••,•••
Login required
Re-listed
$•••,•••
1 day on market
history photo preview32
Listing by itso®
Property listed by CENTURY 21 MILLENNIUM INC, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Southgate

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailSouthgate

Strong Buyer's Market

View Market Data