1 hour on Market

1505 Victoria Ae. #Victoria Ave, Windsor, Ontario N8X 1P4

Detached
5
4 + 2
~3064 sqft
$599,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
4 + 2
~3064 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 hour

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$195/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Timeless elegance and classic charm shine throughout this absolutely lovely 2-storey home with a 60' wide, corner lot on desirable Victoria Avenue. Offering 3,064 sq. ft. of spacious living on a beautifully landscaped, treed lot. This character-filled property features 5 generously sized bedrooms, some with ensuite access, and 4 convenient bathrooms. Huge rooms throughout the home provide exceptional space for family living and entertaining. Original hardwood floors add warmth and appeal, while large windows fill the home with natural light. The basement and detached garage offer tons of additional storage and functionality. A rare opportunity to own a classic home with character, space, and a picturesque setting. Perfect for growing families, a professional needing a home office or those seeking a unique property with endless potential. Make your appointment today!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1925
SqFt~3064 SqFt
Lot Size7,269 SqFt(120 x 60.58)
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number26011067
Community NameSouth Central
Data SourceWESC
Listing byJUMP REALTY INC.

Features

Heating: Boiler,Furnace
Cooling: Central Air Conditioning,Ductless
Basement: Full, Finished

MAIN LEVEL Floor

FOYER

DINING ROOM

KITCHEN

SUNROOM

Features

Lot size: 7,269 SqFt

Property History

May 14, 2026
ListedActive
$599,900
1 hour on market
history photo preview48
Listing by wesc®
Property listed by JUMP REALTY INC., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image