Blurry image for 4010 COSENZA, Windsor Ontario N9G 0A5
1 hour on Market

4010 COSENZA, Windsor, Ontario N9G 0A5

Detached
3 + 2
3
~1800 sqft
$899,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3 + 2
3
~1800 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 hour

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$499/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

BEAUTIFUL RAISED RANCH WITH BONUS ROOM IN ONE OF THE MOST SOUGHT AFTER SOUTH WINDSOR LOCATIONS, THIS 2017 BUILT WELL KEPT LIKE NEW HOME OFFERING 3200 SQF OF COMFORTABLE LIVING SPACE, 3+2 BEDROOMS AND 3 FULL BATHS. FEATURES INCLUDING PRIMARY SUITE WITH A DEN,KITCHEN ISLAND,FAMILY ROOM WITH FIREPLACE,COVERED PORCH,COVERED DECK,GRADE ENTRANCE,2ND KITCHEN AND SO ON. FRESHLY PAINT, LAMINATE FLOOR THROUGH OUT.FENCED BACKYARD WITH LARGE CENMENT PATIO AND STORAGE.THIS CURD APPEAL HOUSE CHECKS EVERY BOX FOR STYLE, COMFORM AND CONVENIENCE, EXCELLENT SCHOOL DISTRICT,FRIENDLY NEIGHBOURHOOD, IT'S A GREAT HOME FOR GROWING FAMILY. MOVE IN READY,MUST SEE. SELLER RESERVE THE RIGHT TO ACCEPT OR DECLINE ANY OFFERS.

Property Details

StyleRaised Ranch W/ Bonus Room
View-
Age of property2017
SqFt~1800 SqFt
Lot Size5,080 SqFt(113.35 x 44.82)
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number26011888

Features

Lot size: 5,080 SqFt

Property History

May 22, 2026
ListedActive
$899,900
1 hour on market
history photo preview1
Listing by wesc®
Property listed by MANOR WINDSOR REALTY LTD., Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Roseland

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailRoseland

Strong Seller's Market