A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, street for 515 LYPPS BEACH, Colchester Ontario N0R 1G0
49 days on Market

515 LYPPS BEACH, Colchester, Ontario N0R 1G0

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1460 sqft
$•••,•••
$598,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1460 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market49 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$409/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Affordable Lake Erie waterfront home. Offers a true resort-like experience. From your back yard enjoy the endless picturesque views of the skyline, gorgeous sunsets. Access the water to swim sandy lake bottom & do water sports. Colchester Marina is just a short drive away to launch your boat to endless hours of fishing. Centrally located in the Heart of Wine Country. Explore 18 award winning wineries, 10 breweries, first class restaurants, golf, nature trails, beautiful park, a public sandy beach & roadside stands. Don't miss out on this beautiful 3 BR, 1/5 bath bungalow, enjoy the breeze from the lake & view from the 2 huge patio doors. 1.5 car garage. Cement deck has an amazing brick & stone wood burning FP also used for cooking. Pride of ownership shows in the meticulous landscaping. Lot size 24.73 ft x 40.18 ft x 286.45 ft x 24.37 ft x 17.02 ft x 258.82 ft. You won't be disappointed. Viewing offers as they come. Call L/S to book your showing.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1460 SqFt
Lot Size10,320 SqFt(258 x 40)
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number26006704

BEDROOM

4 PC. BATHROOM

Features

Lot size: 10,320 SqFt

Property History

Apr 1, 2026
ListedActive
$598,000
49 days on market
history photo preview43
Listing by wesc®
Property listed by DEERBROOK REALTY INC., Brokerage