Unknown for 24 Pulley Rd, Leamington Ontario N0P 2P0
9 days on Market

24 Pulley Rd, Leamington, Ontario N0P 2P0

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1400 sqft
$474,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1400 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market9 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$339/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Beautifully furnished waterfront cottage on the shores of Lake Erie, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. This 3-bedroom plus loft home is ideal as a year-round family retreat or a turnkey short- or long-term rental. The spacious family room and kitchen are filled with natural light and offer stunning, uninterrupted views of Lake Erie—making it the perfect place to enjoy peaceful sunsets and lakefront living. Over $30,000 has been invested in recent upgrades, including a brand-new bathroom, a high-efficiency Pioneer heating and cooling system, refinished deck and front porch, and a fully insulated and encapsulated crawlspace for improved year-round comfort. The home also features smart technology, allowing remote access and control of the entry system and climate settings through your smartphone. Whether you're looking for a serene getaway or a smart investment, this lakeside property checks all the boxes.

Property Details

Style1.5 Storey
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1400 SqFt
Lot Size5,730 SqFt(114.1 x 50.22)
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40828792

Bedroom Primary

3.05 x 3.66

Foyer

Kitchen

3.05 x 3.05

Bathroom

2-Piece

Features

Lot size: 5,730 SqFt
Septic Tank

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 2