Home with brick exterior material, street for 379 ELMGROVE Dr, Lakeshore Ontario N8N 4H2
1 hour on Market

379 ELMGROVE Dr, Lakeshore, Ontario N8N 4H2

Detached
4
4 + 2
~3478 sqft
$1,559,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4
4 + 2
~3478 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 hour

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$448/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

You’ve been waiting for this — an incredible two-storey home perfectly positioned on a rare double-sized corner lot in one of the area’s most desirable neighbourhoods. From the moment you arrive, the spectacular tree-lined circle drive sets the tone for the elegance within. This stunning residence showcases refined finishes throughout, including hardwood, marble, porcelain, stone, and granite. The spacious main floor offers a full dining room, formal living room & family room with a natural wood-burning fireplace, and an abundance of natural light. With 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths (including a luxurious ensuite with a bubble-soaker tub), this home is designed for both comfort and sophistication. Step outside to your own private retreat — a fully fenced yard with manicured gardens, a sparkling inground pool, and a large 3 season gazebo/veranda ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings. A 2.5 car garage and lower level provides exceptional storage. This home blends timeless character with modern luxury, offering the lifestyle you’ve been searching for. Don’t miss the opportunity to make it yours! Buyer to verify zoning, taxes and sizes.

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property1987
SqFt~3478 SqFt
Lot Size18,883 SqFt(140 x 134.88)
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number26011128
Community NameNeighborhood of Lakeshore
Data SourceWESC
Listing byROYAL LEPAGE BINDER REAL ESTATE

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Furnace
Cooling: Central Air Conditioning