Open: Sat, 1PM to 3PM
Home with brick exterior material, street for 1361 PASCAL Ave, Lakeshore Ontario N8L 0T6
15 hours on Market

1361 PASCAL Ave, Lakeshore, Ontario N8L 0T6

Detached
5
3 + 1
~2514 sqft
$859,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
3 + 1
~2514 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market15 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$342/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

MUST-SEE 2-STOREY HOME BUILT IN 2018, SHOWING LIKE BRAND NEW, LOCATED IN ONE OF LAKESHORE’S MOST DESIRABLE NEIGHBOURHOODS! OFFERING OVER 2,500 SQ FT OF FINISHED LIVING SPACE, THIS STUNNING CUSTOM-BUILT HOME FEATURES 5 SPACIOUS BEDROOMS ABOVE GRADE, 2.1 BATHROOMS, AND AN OPEN-CONCEPT MAIN FLOOR WITH OFFICE AND COZY GAS FIREPLACE. HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT, MODERN FINISHES, AND A FUNCTIONAL LAYOUT DESIGNED FOR TODAY’S LIFESTYLE. EXTERIOR FEATURES INCLUDE ELEGANT STUCCO & STONE FAÇADE, DOUBLE ATTACHED GARAGE, COVERED BACK PORCH, AND WOODEN SHED. IMMACULATELY MAINTAINED AND SHOWING TRUE PRIDE OF OWNERSHIP THROUGHOUT — THIS HOME FEELS AS THOUGH IT HAS NEVER BEEN OCCUPIED. THE UNFINISHED BASEMENT OFFERS ENDLESS POTENTIAL AND THE OPPORTUNITY TO CREATE YOUR OWN STYLE AND FINISHING TOUCHES. A RARE MOVE-IN READY OPPORTUNITY CLOSE TO PARKS, SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, AND ALL AMENITIES.

Upcoming Open Houses

May 16Sat1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
May 17Sun1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property2018
SqFt~2514 SqFt
Lot Size7,066 SqFt(119.65 x 59.06)
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number26010463
Community NameNeighborhood of Lakeshore
Data SourceWESC
Listing byREMAX CARE REALTY

Features

Heating: Forced Air,Furnace,Heat Recovery Ventilation (HRV)

Features

Lot size: 7,066 SqFt

Property History

May 13, 2026
ListedActive