A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, unknown for 323 COUNTY RD 27, Kingsville Ontario N0R 1V0
3 days on Market

323 COUNTY RD 27, Kingsville, Ontario N0R 1V0

Detached
3
4 + 2
~2419 sqft
$769,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
4 + 2
~2419 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market3 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$318/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Country living at its best w/nearly 2500 sq ft cape cod style home situated on a lrg private lot! This spacious home has huge rms & plenty of space for the entire family. Beautiful eat-in kitchen w/island, SS appl., walk-in pantry & breakfast nook. Enjoy hosting dinners in the formal dining rm, retreat into the quaint den afterwards or relax w/a coffee in the massive sunroom. Upstairs you'll find a stunning primary suite w/gas fp, sitting area, impressive walk-in closet & balcony overlooking the cornfields. 4 pc. ensuite w/tile shower, soaker tub & beautiful vanity. Two other bdrms down the hall w/Jack and Jill 3 pc. bath & one bdrm w/sep. office space. Enjoy doing laundry in this 2nd storey bright rm. Amazing family rm w/gas fp, bar area, craft rm, utility rm, 2 pc. bth & grade entrance to the fantastic 2.5 car garage. Enjoy the many gardens, landscaping, sit back & relax on the front covered porch. This is the lifestyle you have been waiting to live!

Property Details

Style2 Storey
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~2419 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number26011513
Community NameKingsville
Data SourceWESC
Listing byREMO VALENTE REAL ESTATE (1990) LIMITED

Property History

May 20, 2026
ListedActive
$769,900
3 days on market
history photo preview48
Listing by wesc®
Property listed by REMO VALENTE REAL ESTATE (1990) LIMITED, Brokerage