Open: Sun, 6PM to 8PM
Home with brick exterior material, street for 10475 Plank Rd, Eden Ontario N0J 1H0
2 days on Market

10475 Plank Rd, Eden, Ontario N0J 1H0

Detached
5
3
~2699 sqft
$849,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
5
3
~2699 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$314/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this spacious and well-maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home set on approximately 1.5 acres in the quiet community of Eden-an ideal setting for growing families looking for space, comfort, and a peaceful rural lifestyle. Step inside to a welcoming, oversized foyer that leads to a bright living room on the left-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Down the hall, you'll find a beautifully finished 3-piece bathroom featuring a glass shower. Continue into the heart of the home where a well-appointed kitchen awaits, complete with white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in oven. Just off the kitchen is a convenient mudroom/laundry room, perfect for busy family life. The kitchen opens into a spacious dining and family room area highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm gathering space for everyday living and entertaining. Sliding doors lead out to the back deck, making indoor-outdoor living easy. The main floor also features a private primary bedroom retreat with a walk-in closet and its own ensuite bathroom. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms-each with large closets-along with a 4-piece bathroom, providing plenty of room for children, guests, or a home office setup. The unfinished basement offers a large partially framed space, presenting an excellent opportunity to expand your living area and customize it to suit your needs. Outside, enjoy the privacy of a beautiful 1.5-acre lot surrounded by mature trees-perfect for kids to play, outdoor entertaining, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting. The property also features a commercial-grade driveway completed in 2025, providing exceptional durability and plenty of parking space for family and guests. Conveniently located just 15 minutes to Tillsonburg and 15 minutes to the beaches of Port Burwell, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of rural tranquility and nearby amenities. Move-in ready with room to grow-this is the perfect place to call home.