2 days on Market

40 Heath St #21, Brantford, Ontario N3T 0N7

Townhouse
2 + 1
2 + 2
~2325 sqft
$799,999
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
2 + 1
2 + 2
~2325 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market2 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$344/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

With Heatherington Heights you’ll have the best of both worlds, owning your own newly build, never lived in condominium townhome (full warranty applies), in a beautiful natural conservation setting in West Brantford, without the responsibility of snow removal on the driveway & maintenance on the front of the Unit, maintenance of the back yard area is available. Exclusive enclave, one floor living open concept home with walk out lower level, total of 2600 sq. ft. of finished living area. Double car garage with double drive. Schedule "A" attached he too is to form part of any Agreement of Purchase and Sale. "Special Limited Time Selling Price to Qualified Buyers". This net selling price of $ 799,999.00 is based upon a gross selling price of $904,000.00 and the buyer qualifying for a full 13 % HST rebate from the governing authorities.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~2325 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces4
MLS ®Number40828023
Community NameShellard Lane
Data SourceITSO
Listing byThe Effort Trust Company

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
Central Vacuum
Cooling: Central Air
Basement: Walk-Out Access, Full, Finished

Main Floor

Foyer

0 x 0

Eat-in Kitchen

12.02 x 10.07

Great Room

24.02 x 17.11

Fireplace

Laundry

0 x 0

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces 2

Garage type -

Other parking spaces 2

Total parking spaces 4

Property History

May 9, 2026
ListedActive
$799,999
2 days on market