Home with brick exterior material, street for 61 William St, Brantford Ontario N3T 3K6
1 day on Market

61 William St, Brantford, Ontario N3T 3K6

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1779 sqft
$525,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1779 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$295/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Updated century brick home in one of Brantford’s best heritage pockets. One family has owned this solid home for over twenty years, and they’ve spent that time caring for it properly. Now it’s been refreshed and prepared for the next family to enjoy. Recent updates include a new roof in 2026, refinished hardwood floors, new carpets, updated bathrooms and plumbing, fresh paint throughout, and new stainless steel kitchen appliances. This isn’t a quick flip. It’s a well-kept home with real history and solid bones. The layout gives you flexibility that’s hard to find at this price point. The primary bedroom includes an adjoining room that could work as a walk-in closet, nursery, or home office. There’s also a main floor den that could easily serve as an additional bedroom, playroom, or workspace depending on your needs. Outside, the backyard is fully fenced and ready for kids, pets, or summer evenings outside. The neighbourhood is one of Brantford’s classic heritage areas filled with century homes, mature trees, and walkable streets. You’re a short walk to the shops, restaurants, and amenities of Brant Avenue, Homedale, and downtown. If you’ve been looking for a character home with space for everyone, real updates already done, and a price that still feels approachable, this one is worth a look.

Property Details

StyleTwo Story
View-
Age of property-
SqFt~1779 SqFt
Lot Size4,821 Ac(121.75 x 39.6)
Parking Spaces2
MLS ®Number40831491