Home with brick exterior material, street for 677 Park Rd #60, Brantford Ontario N3R 0A2
1 day on Market

677 Park Rd #60, Brantford, Ontario N3R 0A2

Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1760 sqft
$511,586
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Townhouse
3
3 + 1
~1760 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$290/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath stacked townhouse offering approx. 1,730 sq.ft. of modern living space plus a private roof terrace. This upgraded unit includes approx. $12,750 in builder-selected enhancements. The main level features an open-concept layout with an upgraded kitchen complete with extended-height upper cabinets. The bedroom level offers three spacious rooms, including a primary suite with an upgraded 5" ceramic shower in the ensuite. A private rooftop terrace provides exceptional outdoor living and entertaining space. Schedule A must be attached to all offers (H.S.T. program details). Condo corporation not yet registered; maintenance fees are estimated.

Property Details

StyleStacked Townhouse
View-
Age of property2026
SqFt~1760 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces1
MLS ®Number40831054

Foyer

2.18 x 1.17

Features

Sewer (Municipal)

Parking

Garage spaces -

Garage type -

Total parking spaces 1

Property History

May 18, 2026
ListedActive
$511,586
1 day on market
history photo preview1
Listing by itso®
Property listed by The Effort Trust Company, Brokerage
Agent Banner Image

Market Data - Brier Park

Geo Zone Map ThumbnailBrier Park

Buyer's Market

View Market Data

Townhouse - for the past 30 days

Buyer's market Seller's market