Home with brick exterior material, street for 422 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant Ontario N3T 5L5
8 days on Market

422 Mount Pleasant Rd, Mount Pleasant, Ontario N3T 5L5

Detached
2 + 2
3
~3117 sqft
$1,249,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2 + 2
3
~3117 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market8 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$400/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to this beautifully finished 1,700 sq ft home offering exceptional space, versatility, and quality throughout. The main level showcases a generous open-concept design, featuring a large, inviting space that seamlessly encompasses the kitchen, eating area, and family room—perfect for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Elegant quartz countertops and engineered hardwood flooring run throughout, creating a cohesive and modern feel. This level also offers two spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including a well-appointed primary bedroom complete with a walk-in closet and convenient ensuite privileges. The fully finished lower level expands your living space with durable vinyl plank flooring throughout. Two additional bedrooms—one featuring a walk-in closet—a stylish three-piece bathroom, laundry room, and an expansive recreation area are found on this level. Designed with entertaining in mind, this level includes additional cabinetry and a sink, making it ideal for hosting guests or creating a comfortable in-law setup. A dedicated office and separate laundry room add to the home’s functionality. Step outside to enjoy a 16x16 covered deck overlooking a fully fenced backyard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining in any season. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will appreciate the oversized, fully heated triple-car garage, along with a generous driveway accommodating up to six additional vehicles. This well-appointed home blends comfort, style, and practicality—ideal for families, downsizers seeking extra space, or those who love to entertain!