Home with brick exterior material, street for 183 Mcgill Rd, Mount Pleasant Ontario N0E 1K0
17 hours on Market

183 Mcgill Rd, Mount Pleasant, Ontario N0E 1K0

Detached
3
2 + 1
~2982 sqft
$1,450,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~2982 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market17 hours

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$486/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 183 McGill Road in beautiful Mount Pleasant — a stunning 5.8-acre country retreat offering privacy, luxury, and incredible income potential. Set well back from the road, this fully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow delivers the perfect blend of peaceful rural living and modern convenience. Inside, you’ll find a bright open-concept layout featuring hardwood flooring, a spacious living and dining area, and an oversized custom kitchen complete with granite countertops and high-end appliances. Three generous bedrooms and a beautifully updated 4-piece bathroom make this home ideal for growing families, downsizers, or multigenerational living. The finished basement offers an expansive additional living space with brand new carpet, updated ceilings, and plenty of natural light. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the attached triple-car garage with durable epoxy flooring, while the insulated and heated 3,000+ sq ft detached shop provides endless possibilities for storage, business use, or workspace. A converted sunroom off the garage now serves as a luxury home gym with epoxy floors and a heat pump for year-round comfort, though it could easily function as a home office, studio, or relaxing sitting area overlooking the property. Step outside to enjoy the private gazebo and fenced yard surrounded by scenic greenery. Adding even more value, the shop is equipped with solar panels generating approximately $12,000 annually — helping offset utilities and property taxes. Simply move in and enjoy tranquility, space, and income potential all in one exceptional property. Book your private showing today!