A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, unknown for 11 Burtch Rd, Brant Ontario N0E 1K0
28 days on Market

11 Burtch Rd, Brant, Ontario N0E 1K0

Other
-
-
~4655 sqft
$1,400,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Other
-
-
~4655 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market28 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$300/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Set on over 5 acres in Brant County, this 3-bedroom (+ den), 3-bath home with double car garage and external building offers a rare combination of space, flexibility, and built-in business potential. The property includes an established canine grooming and boarding operation currently run by the owner, supported by a separate building with 16 separate rooms, dog run, and its own septic system. Whether you're looking to take over an existing business or adapt the space for your own use, the infrastructure is already in place to hit the ground running. Inside the home, the layout is well-suited for a growing family, with defined living areas and ongoing updates including kitchen improvements, renovated bathrooms, and fresh paint and trim throughout. The lower level adds another layer of flexibility, featuring a finished bonus area, potential bedroom and kitchen space. With a separate side entrance and the option to modify the egress window, there's potential to create a self-contained in-law suite or additional living space. Mechanically, the property is well-equipped with 200 amp service split between buildings, forced air oil heat, central air, water softener, and reverse osmosis system. Two septic systems (under 7 years old) provide added functionality and long-term practicality. Outside, a small pasture space offer room for hobby farming, animals, or simply enjoying the privacy that comes with a property of this size. The creek running through the property, along with pond and mature trees add to the serene backdrop. For buyers looking to combine home life with income potential, this is a setup that's hard to replicate: space, infrastructure, and opportunity all in one.