A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, water/lake/river/ocean view for 461 Lake Rosalind Rd 4, Hanover Ontario N4N 3B9
4 days on Market

461 Lake Rosalind Rd 4, Hanover, Ontario N4N 3B9

Detached
4 + 1
3
~4291 sqft
$1,500,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
4 + 1
3
~4291 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market4 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$349/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Stunning Lake Rosalind waterfront estate offering approx. 160 ft of deeded shoreline frontage with gently sloping access, private sandy beach area, and exceptional southeast exposure capturing beautiful sunrise views. Rare year-round waterfront living just 5 minutes to Hanover, combining privacy, recreation, and luxury. This custom home features striking Shouldice brod rock stone masonry with three profiles, offering timeless curb appeal and over 4,000 sq ft of finished living space designed to maximize lake views and natural light. Main level includes soaring 9+ ft ceilings, Mirage hardwood, built-in speakers, and a spectacular 20+ ft. ceiling four-season atrium overlooking the water. The open-concept kitchen offers stainless appliances (2021), induction cooktop, convection oven, and large island ideal for entertaining. Upper level features a private primary suite with cathedral ceilings, gas fireplace, walk-in closet, spa-style ensuite, and lakefront balcony. A large independent bonus room above the garage which adds flexible living space. Finished lower level includes recreation room, guest bedroom, 3-piece bath, gas fireplace, custom stone wine cellar, and mini kitchen. Outdoor living shines with wraparound waterproof decks, glass/aluminum railings, and a fully equipped dock house with hydro, water, gas, Wi-Fi, heating/cooling, kitchen, bar, and entertainment system. The 20' x 24' floating cedar dock and shoreline are perfect for swimming, boating, and relaxing. Beautifully landscaped with in-ground timed irrigation and hot tub hookup. Two garages (approx. 26' x 28' and 26' x 23') feature heated floors for workshop use and storage. Recent upgrades include roof (2025, 50-year warranty), central air (2023), HRV (2026), and owned mechanical systems. A rare opportunity for true Rosalind Lake waterfront living with deeded shoreline, a sandy beach and an exceptional year-round lifestyle.