A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, unknown for 51 Surette Rd, Wedgeport Nova Scotia B0W 3P0
12 days on Market

51 Surette Rd, Wedgeport, Nova Scotia B0W 3P0

Detached
2
1
~1124 sqft
$259,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
2
1
~1124 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market12 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$230/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Well cared for 2-bedroom bungalow set on a 0.59-acre lot in Wedgeport, just minutes to Ecole Wedgeport and about 20 minutes from Yarmouth. This is a home that has been properly maintained. The kitchen is larger than expected for the size of the house with plenty of cabinetry, and the living room is bright with hardwood floors and a full brick fireplace that gives the space some character. The bathroom has been updated with a tiled shower and double vanity, and the overall condition throughout is clean and move-in ready without feeling overdone. Mechanically, everything shows well. Clean electrical panel, a well-kept heating system, newer oil tank (2022), and a recently installed septic system already taken care of. The basement is full, dry, and wide open, offering excellent storage or future potential depending on what you need. Outside, you have a paved driveway, a shed, and a good-sized yard that is easy to manage but still gives you space to work with. Being sold with most furnishings included, this is a straightforward, well-maintained home that offers real value in a price range where that is getting harder to find.

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1978
SqFt~1124 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202609699
Community NameWedgeport
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byViewpoint Realty Services Inc. (Shelburne)

Features

Heating: Hot Water
Basement: Unfinished

Main Floor Floor

Living Room

19'5 x 12'3'6