A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, building for 7514 Highway 3, Ste. Anne Du Ruisseau Nova Scotia B0W 2X0
29 days on Market

7514 Highway 3, Ste. Anne Du Ruisseau, Nova Scotia B0W 2X0

Detached
3
2 + 1
~2029 sqft
$•••,•••
$349,900
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~2029 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market29 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$172/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to the perfect family home! This quintessential saltbox offers over 2,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, giving everyone room to relax and unwind. The main level features convenient laundry and a half bath, along with a bright versatile den, perfect for a home office/work from home set up, additional main floor bedroom, toy room etc. The eat-in kitchen provides ample storage and a charming bay window in the dining nook, while a formal dining room and a spacious living room with custom built-ins create inviting spaces for entertaining and family gatherings. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, a full 4 piece bath, and an expansive primary bedroom complete with a large walk-in closet. Set back from the road and surrounded by mature trees, this property offers both privacy and a peaceful atmosphere. Ideally located just minutes from Tusket, you’ll have easy access to everyday essentials including a general store, post office, gas station, and local dining. Both English and French schools are also within a short 10 minute drive. This is a place where lasting memories are made!

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property2000
SqFt~2029 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202607248
Community NameYarmouth
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byModern Realty

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Stove
Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access

Main Floor Floor

Foyer

4'6 x 16' 14'8

Laundry/Bath