1 day on Market

47 Golden Glow Lane, Little River Harbour, Nova Scotia B0W 1B0

Detached
3
2 + 1
~1078 sqft
$222,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
2 + 1
~1078 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market1 day

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$205/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Set on a peaceful 3.2-acre lot down a quiet country road, this unique barn-style home offers both character and comfort. With 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this spacious home is ideal for families or anyone seeking a tranquil lifestyle near the coast. The main floor features a bright and airy open-concept layout, with a sunny eat-in kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living room. Soaring ceilings open up to the second -floor loft, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere with plenty of natural light. You'll also find a main floor bedroom, a convenient 2-piece bathroom with laundry, and walk-out access to a south-facing deck-perfect for relaxing in the sun. Upstairs, the large south-facing primary bedroom includes private access to the full bathroom, while a third bedroom provides additional space for family, guests, or a home office. The home also includes a large walk-out basement-unfinished but full of potential for storage, a workshop, or future living space. A wood-fired forced air furnace keeps the home cozy through the colder months. This charming rural property combines privacy, space and rustic charm-only a short drive to nearby amenities and the ocean.

Property Details

StyleOther
View-
Age of property1998
SqFt~1078 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces-
MLS ®Number202610715
Community NameYarmouth
Data SourceNSAR
Listing byRE/MAX Banner Real Estate(Yarmouth)

Features

Heating: Forced Air, Furnace
Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access