A pic from outside/outdoor area/front of a property/back of a property/a pic from drone, building for 2288 Highway 1, Wellington Nova Scotia B5A 5A8
5 days on Market

2288 Highway 1, Wellington, Nova Scotia B5A 5A8

Detached
3
1
~1570 sqft
$369,000
Get pre-qualifiedPowered by nesto
Detached
3
1
~1570 sqft

Contact us about this property

Call

Highlights

Property Estimate

Days on market5 days

Estimated valueNot available

Price/Sqft$235/sqft

Monthly cost

Open Calculator

Description

Welcome to 2288 Highway 1 in Wellington! Priced at $369,000 this 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers space, comfort, and incredible outbuildings on a beautiful 2.3 acre lot. Inside you'll find a large family-style kitchen with an eat-in dining area, perfect for gatherings and everyday living. The spacious living room features a large picture window that fills the space with natural light along with a charming brick fireplace for added character. Heating includes two heat pumps (2020), a wood stove in the rec room along with electric baseboards for year-round comfort. A new steel roof was installed in 2023 offering years of worry free living. Outside, this property truly shines with an attached single car garage, a detached 24ft x 26ft double car garage built in 2022, and an impressive 30ft x 40ft steel building complete with concrete floor and power - ideal for storage, hobbies, workshop space, or home business potential. A great opportunity for anyone looking for extra space both inside and out and only minutes to town!

Property Details

StyleBungalow
View-
Age of property1972
SqFt~1570 SqFt
Lot Size-
Parking Spaces3
MLS ®Number202610957

Kitchen

12.09 x 14.08

Dining Nook

9.05 x 12.10

Living Room

21.08 x 12.01

Bedroom

12.01 x 12.05

Features

Patio: Patio

Parking

Garage spaces 3